CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »


Make your own Countdown Clocks

Thursday, May 8, 2008

DISNEY LAND!!!!!


OMG! i am going to what is considered the HAPPIEST place on earth, Disney Land!


I think it's been like 3 years since i have been, and i have never been to California Adventure, sooooo i was trying to think of which ride was my fave. it's Really hard! their are just sooo many awesome rides idk if i can pick one buuuttt i guess i would have to say that i love Splash Mountain!


So what is your favorite ride in Disney Land or Cali Adventure?? Plz comment and let me know!!

Disney Land here I come!! lol




6 Lucky-Duckeys:

Anna said...

I thought Cali Adventure was closed already... Could be mistaken.

Lexi said...

I SHOULD be going... ;( sniff sniff

Sarah Ladd said...

Nope i dont think that it has closed yet!!! thats just ONE reson that im going!!! muhahahaha

Bekah! said...

SAWAH! you should just come down here and we could go to EURO DISNEY!!! Which is in PARIS!!!!

TamsenLeNai said...

BEKAH WE'LL COME VISIT YOU AFTER WE GO TO DISNEY!! I LUV YA

Sarah Ladd said...

i wish!! but i can still come down and we can go to Disney then!!!!!!! yaaaaaaaaaa!!!! lol